Library Committees

UUM Library Committee

Chairman
Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Academic and International)

Secretary
Chief Librarian Perpustakaan Sultanah Bahiyah UUM

Members
Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Student Affairs & Alumni)
Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Research and Innovation)
Profesor Othman Yeop Abdullah Graduate School of Business UUM COB
Profesor Pusat Pengajian Pengurusan Perniagaan UUM COB
Dean Awang Had Salleh Graduate School of Arts and Sciences UUM CAS
Dean School of Quatitative Sciences UUM CAS
Dean School of Education and Modern Languages UUM CAS
Dean School of Computing UUM CAS
Dean School of Multimedia, Technology & Communication UUM CAS
Dean School of Applied Psychology, Social Work and Policy UUM CAS
Dean School of Languages, Civilisation and Philosophy UUM CAS
Dean School of Creative Industry Management & Performing Arts UUM CAS
Dean Othman Yeop Abdullah Graduate School of Business UUM COB
Dean School of Business Management UUM COB
Dean Tunku Puteri Intan Safinaz School of Accountancy UUM COB
Dean Islamic Business School UUM COB
Dean School of TEchnology Management & Logistics UUM COB
Dean School of Economics, Finance & Banking UUM COB
Dean Ghazali Shafie Graduate School of Government UUM COLGIS
Dean School of International Studies UUM COLGIS
Dean School of Government UUM COLGIS
Dean School of Tourism, Hospitality and Environment Management UUM COLGIS
Dean School of Law UUM COLGIS
Registrar
Bursar
Director of UUM Information Technology
Director of Centre for Foundation Studies Management

Organization Quality Committees

Chairman
Salleh Hudin bin Mustaffa
Secretary
Saarif Rosli bin Saarif Ahmad
Members
- Employer Representative
Muhamad Mazlan bin Jalla
Razak bin Siamin
Norma binti Said
Azniza binti Ahmad
Norhardi bin Saad
- Worker Representative
Abdul Hadi bin Hassan
Ku Azmi bin Ku Ibrahim
Mohamad Noor bin Ismail
Norlizah binti Saad

Emergency Responsive Team
Mohd Amirul Kasyful bin Nur Zulkifli
Airuzaidi bin Abdul Razak
Mohd Iruan bin Hussin
Ajmal Afif bin Abdul Rais

Chairman
Razak bin Siamin
Secretary
Rahimah binti Ishak
Members
Saarif Rosli bin Saarif Ahmad
Ku Safina binti Ku Ismail
Noraini binti Alias
Hanie Azyyati binti Abdul Jamil
Suparman bin Sukri
Wan Hanis binti Kamarrudin
Noorfauziati binti Mat Yatim
Rozana binti Zakaria
Zaiton binti M Kunhali

Chairman

Secretary
Nor Allia bt Askandar
Members
Norma binti Said
Sakinah binti Ahmad
Norihan binti Anah
Siti Norain bt Ismail
Rozana binti Zakaria
Mohd Shazwan Nabil bin Shukor
Sakinah binti Zainol

Chairman
Rahimah binti Ishak
Secretary
Siti Suriyani binti Muhamad
Members
Mazyana binti Hashim
Hasma binti Hj Harun
Asmaniza binti Mansor
Suparman bin Sukri
Norhardi bin Saad
Ku Rosyidi bin Ku Md Radzi
Zuraidah binti Darus
Iznan bin Kasim

Share :