Databases

Open Educational Resources (OER) are teaching and learning materials that you may freely use and reuse at no cost, and without needing to ask permission....

 Databases / 83 views / Popular

Malaysian AGRIS is a database that contains bibliographic records of agricultural science and technology, including forestry, animal husbandry, fisheries, food science and environmental science; covering...

 Databases / 381 views / Popular

The Open Library of Humanities (OLH) is a charitable organisation dedicated to publishing open access scholarship with no author-facing article processing charges (APCs). We are...

 Databases / 1141 views / Popular

AidData is a research lab at William & Mary's Global Research Institute. We equip policymakers and practitioners with better evidence to improve how sustainable development...

 Databases / 1198 views / Popular

The World Bank is the largest single source of development knowledge. The World Bank Open Knowledge Repository (OKR) is The World Bank’s official open access...

 Databases / 1217 views / Popular

SOAS Research Online is the institutional repository of SOAS, University of London. Its aim is to provide a permanent record of the research output of...

 Databases / 1084 views / Popular

CiteSeerx is an evolving scientific literature digital library and search engine that has focused primarily on the literature in computer and information science. CiteSeerx aims...

 Databases / 1390 views / Popular

Eldis provides free access to relevant, up-to-date and diverse research on international development issues. Our database includes over 50,000 summaries and provides free links to...

 Databases / 946 views / Popular

IDEAS is the largest bibliographic database dedicated to Economics and available freely on the Internet. Based on RePEc, it indexes over 3,100,000 items of research,...

 Databases / 1070 views / Popular

NationMaster is a statistics database which offers a large directory of variables for comparison purposes. A wide range of economic and demographic indicators are available,...

 Databases / 1208 views / Popular

Journals Explore our growing collection of Open Access journals Early Journal Content, articles on JSTOR published prior to 1923 in the United States and prior...

 Databases / 1550 views / Popular